Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Airsense10 Autoset Graphs in SleepyHead
#1
Airsense10 Autoset Graphs in SleepyHead
Hi Everyone,
I am using Resmed Airsense 10 Autoset with N20 Nasal Mask. But since March 8, I have been facing issues in the graphs I am getting in SleepyHead. Attached are the graphs from 25 April 2019 and 5 December 2018. When I check the usage of the machine it shows 1.56 hours used in the machine but I actually used the machine for 6.5 hours.
1. Why is there a breakage in the graph although my machine was working for 6.5 hours?
2. Is this a problem with the machine or the nasal mask as I have changed the mask recently and my max pressure is touching 20 most of the time?  

Thanks for the response in advance.

Regards,
DDSR


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
   
Post Reply Post Reply






Donate to Apnea Board  
#2
RE: Airsense10 Autoset Graphs in SleepyHead
Can you post a full screen shot of the day in question? It almost looks like a graphic glitch to me. Without seeing the rest of the charts and info on the left it is hard to tell. You can try right clicking the word "Pressure" on the left and choose reset graph layout.

Using FlashAir W-03 SD card in machine. Access through wifi with FlashPAP or Sleep Master utilities.

I wanted to learn Binary so I enrolled in Binary 101. I seemed to have missed the first four courses. Big Grinnie

Post Reply Post Reply
#3
RE: Airsense10 Autoset Graphs in SleepyHead
(04-27-2019, 05:26 AM)ddsr Wrote: Hi Everyone,
I am using Resmed Airsense 10 Autoset with N20 Nasal Mask. But since March 8, I have been facing issues in the graphs I am getting in SleepyHead. Attached are the graphs from 25 April 2019 and 5 December 2018. When I check the usage of the machine it shows 1.56 hours used in the machine but I actually used the machine for 6.5 hours.  
1. Why is there a breakage in the graph although my machine was working for 6.5 hours?
2. Is this a problem with the machine or the nasal mask as I have changed the mask recently and my max pressure is touching 20 most of the time? 

I've seen this happen with SleepyHead before.  That time it was a graphics problem on the user's computer.  Two things to try: Right click on a graph title and select "100% zoom."  Another possibility is to see if you have set any scaling in Windows display options.  Try adjusting how much everything is enlarged or reduced there.
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Cannot Change Height of Graphs SleepyTimeTime 4 340 03-21-2020, 08:02 PM
Last Post: SleepyTimeTime
  ResScan - Detailed Graphs Osiris357 5 462 12-14-2019, 08:51 AM
Last Post: Osiris357
  Oscar: overview graphs question/oddity fredex 3 481 06-14-2019, 08:06 PM
Last Post: Gideon
  Pressures in OSCAR pressure graphs don't match pressures diplayed at top of graph MitchS 4 535 05-27-2019, 06:25 PM
Last Post: MitchS
  ResScan Detailed Graphs Airlift 13 3,444 03-08-2019, 06:57 AM
Last Post: james90210
  Sleepy Head not shoing graphs Nor can I get out countrydoctor379 14 1,361 01-15-2019, 06:16 PM
Last Post: AHIGuy
  CMS50F oximeter graphs - Is this what they look like when you get up? picante 1 707 12-28-2018, 01:27 AM
Last Post: Mogy


New Posts   Today's Posts






About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.