Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

[Equipment]  encore pro 2.2
#1
Question 
[/color][/i][/b]Thinking-aboutThinking-about[b][i][color=#0000CD] Is there a way to put encore pro 2.2
on windows 7 64 bit. Thanks Grant
Post Reply Post Reply
#2
(03-12-2012, 11:34 AM)granti55 Wrote: [/color][/i][/b]Thinking-aboutThinking-about[b][i][color=#0000CD] Is there a way to put encore pro 2.2
on windows 7 64 bit. Thanks Grant

welcome to the forum. have you tried? what error did you get?
Post Reply Post Reply
#3
Oh-jeez
(03-12-2012, 11:36 AM)greatunclebill Wrote:
(03-12-2012, 11:34 AM)granti55 Wrote: [/color][/i][/b]Thinking-aboutThinking-about Is there a way to put encore pro 2.2
on windows 7 64 bit. Thanks Grant

welcome to the forum. have you tried? what error did you get?

[b][i][color=#0000CD] It says I must have xp, vists, or windows server with the apropiate service packs
Post Reply Post Reply


#4
(03-12-2012, 11:47 AM)granti55 Wrote: Oh-jeez
(03-12-2012, 11:36 AM)greatunclebill Wrote:
(03-12-2012, 11:34 AM)granti55 Wrote: [/color][/i][/b]Thinking-aboutThinking-about Is there a way to put encore pro 2.2
on windows 7 64 bit. Thanks Grant

welcome to the forum. have you tried? what error did you get?

[b][i][color=#0000CD] It says I must have xp, vists, or windows server with the apropiate service packs

i think i read somewhere that you can but don't remember where. maybe somebody with more knowledge about this will reply.
Post Reply Post Reply
#5
(03-12-2012, 12:03 PM)greatunclebill Wrote:
(03-12-2012, 11:47 AM)granti55 Wrote: Oh-jeez
(03-12-2012, 11:36 AM)greatunclebill Wrote:
(03-12-2012, 11:34 AM)granti55 Wrote: [/color][/i][/b]Thinking-aboutThinking-about Is there a way to put encore pro 2.2
on windows 7 64 bit. Thanks Grant

welcome to the forum. have you tried? what error did you get?

[b][i][color=#0000CD] It says I must have xp, vists, or windows server with the apropiate service packs

i think i read somewhere that you can but don't remember where. maybe somebody with more knowledge about this will reply.

Thanks
Post Reply Post Reply
#6
check your private messages.
Post Reply Post Reply




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Encore Pro 2 and Bipap AutoSV ecojedi 4 109 02-22-2017, 07:57 PM
Last Post: ecojedi
  Encore Pro Software boatman 26 25,094 11-30-2016, 08:44 AM
Last Post: OpalRose
  Encore Pro Shows Cheynes Stokes Respiration in wave form Hmm888 11 1,766 05-06-2016, 05:32 AM
Last Post: pupcamper
  Sample Detail Data for Encore Pro 2 thasan26 4 619 05-03-2016, 03:32 PM
Last Post: palerider
Ohmy Encore Basic 2.2.2.0 graeme 16 6,154 11-02-2015, 12:10 PM
Last Post: SuperSleeper
  PLEASE HELP!!!! CAN'T GET ENCORE BASIC FILES TO EXTRACT AFTER DOWNLOAD lsteele75 16 4,192 05-02-2015, 10:13 AM
Last Post: Beans
  Encore and ResScan users - Sleep Master Jack_Russell_Fan 0 1,037 03-25-2015, 12:48 AM
Last Post: Jack_Russell_Fan

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.

For any more information, please use our contact form.