Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Help I get -- Connect a flow generator or data card and try again -- what can I do
#1
I get this message what am I doing wrong -- Connect a flow generator or data card and try again I have my SD card in and I can see it in explorer I am using ResScan ver. 5.7.0.9477 with windows 10
Post Reply Post Reply
#2
You are using ResScan software which is for ResMed cpaps only.

Your best option is to use SleepyHead software or Encore Pro works with the DreamStation, but is harder to use.
http://www.apneaboard.com/forums/Thread-...hines-only
OpalRose
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com

How to Organize and Post ScreenShots

http://sleep.tnet.com/resources/sleepyhead/shorganize
https://sleep.tnet.com/reference/tips/imgur

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.




Post Reply Post Reply
#3
Thanks
Post Reply Post Reply


#4
Your Welcome! Let us know if you need any further help or have questions.
OpalRose
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com

How to Organize and Post ScreenShots

http://sleep.tnet.com/resources/sleepyhead/shorganize
https://sleep.tnet.com/reference/tips/imgur

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.




Post Reply Post Reply
#5
I have the same problem. I have a ResMed s10 autoset. Any fix out there ?
Sleepyhead works fine but would like to try the ResMed software.
Post Reply Post Reply
#6
(12-03-2016, 01:35 AM)Ggtbusmech Wrote: I have the same problem. I have a ResMed s10 autoset. Any fix out there ?
Sleepyhead works fine but would like to try the ResMed software.


This should work for you.
http://www.apneaboard.com/forums/Thread-...hines-only
OpalRose
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com

How to Organize and Post ScreenShots

http://sleep.tnet.com/resources/sleepyhead/shorganize
https://sleep.tnet.com/reference/tips/imgur

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.




Post Reply Post Reply




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Error dowloading data from Sd card for system one machine dangood_47 4 519 11-14-2017, 04:07 PM
Last Post: Sleeprider
  Cumulative historical data limits for SD card and hard-drive access 2SleepBetta 0 228 11-10-2017, 05:58 AM
Last Post: 2SleepBetta
Angry EncoreBasic SD card problem [non-PR card?] medinamike 5 247 10-08-2017, 12:04 AM
Last Post: SuperSleeper
  Flow Limit Graph ? Dreamstation RustySocket 2 256 09-09-2017, 02:56 PM
Last Post: RustySocket
  looking for Flow Rate duhmom 2 219 08-14-2017, 09:57 AM
Last Post: Crimson Nape
  Unable to Download Data Card to EncorePro fwg1947 3 345 07-10-2017, 10:15 AM
Last Post: fwg1947
  Sleepyhead doesn't pickup card data Surfbear 21 1,323 06-15-2017, 08:04 AM
Last Post: Surfbear

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.

For any more information, please use our contact form.