Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Help I get -- Connect a flow generator or data card and try again -- what can I do
#1
I get this message what am I doing wrong -- Connect a flow generator or data card and try again I have my SD card in and I can see it in explorer I am using ResScan ver. 5.7.0.9477 with windows 10
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#2
You are using ResScan software which is for ResMed cpaps only.

Your best option is to use SleepyHead software or Encore Pro works with the DreamStation, but is harder to use.
http://www.apneaboard.com/forums/Thread-...hines-only
OpalRose
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com

Organize your SleepyHead Charts
Using Attachments to Post ScreenShots and Images.
Machine choices

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.
Post Reply Post Reply
#3
Thanks
Post Reply Post Reply
#4
Your Welcome! Let us know if you need any further help or have questions.
OpalRose
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com

Organize your SleepyHead Charts
Using Attachments to Post ScreenShots and Images.
Machine choices

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.
Post Reply Post Reply
#5
I have the same problem. I have a ResMed s10 autoset. Any fix out there ?
Sleepyhead works fine but would like to try the ResMed software.
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#6
(12-03-2016, 01:35 AM)Ggtbusmech Wrote: I have the same problem. I have a ResMed s10 autoset. Any fix out there ?
Sleepyhead works fine but would like to try the ResMed software.


This should work for you.
http://www.apneaboard.com/forums/Thread-...hines-only
OpalRose
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com

Organize your SleepyHead Charts
Using Attachments to Post ScreenShots and Images.
Machine choices

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Cannot Connect Contec CMS50FW to Windows 10 gumleafau 18 380 07-02-2018, 12:10 AM
Last Post: gumleafau
  SD card forced a format after i copied to pc. Can I merge data? Thelgow 4 297 05-02-2018, 01:16 PM
Last Post: jaswilliams
  Copied SD card data onto PC, and I can't get sleepyhead to read it? DougM 4 462 02-18-2018, 02:11 PM
Last Post: DougM
  Error dowloading data from Sd card for system one machine dangood_47 4 708 11-14-2017, 04:07 PM
Last Post: Sleeprider
  Cumulative historical data limits for SD card and hard-drive access 2SleepBetta 0 329 11-10-2017, 05:58 AM
Last Post: 2SleepBetta
Angry EncoreBasic SD card problem [non-PR card?] medinamike 5 466 10-08-2017, 12:04 AM
Last Post: SuperSleeper
  Flow Limit Graph ? Dreamstation RustySocket 2 419 09-09-2017, 02:56 PM
Last Post: RustySocket

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.