Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Icon history menu
#1
Icon history menu
I went to dr yesterday and they changed my pressure from 15 to 13. Well this morning i went to look at history like i do everyday and half of the menu options are gone like air leaks and sens awake and etc.


Does anyone know how to put these back on?????
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#2
RE: Icon history menu
Do you have the clinician manual? Check to see if it is available.

http://www.apneaboard.com/adjust-cpap-pr...tup-manual
PaulaO2
Apnea Board Moderator
www.ApneaBoard.com


Breathe deeply and count to zen.

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.




Post Reply Post Reply
#3
RE: Icon history menu
No. But it was all there before the drs office downloaded it and reset pressure from 15 to 12.

Missing Ahi and sense awake icon and one other
Post Reply Post Reply
#4
RE: Icon history menu
(11-20-2013, 08:46 PM)Tommy012175 Wrote: No. But it was all there before the drs office downloaded it and reset pressure from 15 to 12.

Missing Ahi and sense awake icon and one other
Check the setting in the clinical menu, maybe they change/lock something. Paula gave the link, how to obtain the manual via email

Icon setup video http://vimeo.com/20560260



Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#5
RE: Icon history menu

Yep, hold in the centre button, then rotate the dial. There is an option for the full menu there. Someone has optioned for the 'dummy' menu.

Good luck.
Post Reply Post Reply
#6
RE: Icon history menu
(11-21-2013, 04:27 PM)Jagman Wrote: Yep, hold in the centre button, then rotate the dial. There is an option for the full menu there. Someone has optioned for the 'dummy' menu.

Good luck.

Hold in the center button and rotate the outer dial atleast 180 degrees clockwise and the clinical menu will pop up. Then select the third dot going clockwise. You will see a 1 displayed. Press the center button and it will change to 2. This is the settings for the extended menu. Select the exit location or wait 30 seconds and it will return to the normal screen.

Post again if it is not working

Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Looks like I got the WORST DME in history Broomstick 11 414 10-24-2018, 12:34 PM
Last Post: snorenomore0305
  [Equipment] Resmed S9 [clinician menu] Meisa1 6 325 09-21-2018, 01:09 PM
Last Post: DaveL
  [Equipment] ResMed AirSense 10 menu item: Pressure Relief vs. EPR darianmiller 5 2,593 06-21-2018, 10:40 AM
Last Post: AlanE
  Graph History bfrakes256 32 1,147 06-17-2018, 04:42 AM
Last Post: bfrakes256
  Airmini Clinician Menu (iPhone) C0mbe 2 5,310 06-08-2018, 06:12 PM
Last Post: Sleeprider
  Missing icon on S9 screen frankresmeds9 4 317 04-17-2018, 03:36 PM
Last Post: frankresmeds9
Sad F&P ICON auto is dead Letsgomom 15 6,472 04-08-2018, 12:09 AM
Last Post: cambrose


New Posts   Today's Posts






About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.