Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Need help changing start pressure airsense a10
#1
At one time i could ge to the programing to change start pressure.  Now I cant get it to highlite it pressure  program.  Don't know what I did can someone hellp?  Its an airsense a 10.
Post Reply Post Reply
#2
Press the round button and the button under the display for 3 seconds to get into the menu
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Equipment] Alt Way of Changing Primary Machine in Dreammapper scneal 2 88 10-20-2017, 07:18 AM
Last Post: scneal
  Smart start [and leak report] yankees123 5 138 10-20-2017, 01:06 AM
Last Post: jaswilliams
  Autoset 90 percentile pressure vs. Titration study pressure CDNHoser 12 239 10-19-2017, 09:02 PM
Last Post: Sleepster
  Pressure at altitude vs. pressure at lower elevations...? S.L. Ping Beauty 19 280 10-17-2017, 09:36 PM
Last Post: PaulaO2
  My nostrils keep changing sizes... HalfAsleep 7 196 10-08-2017, 07:38 PM
Last Post: HalfAsleep
  Airsense 10 increasing pressure while I'm awake Reznik 13 304 10-07-2017, 05:05 PM
Last Post: okie bipap
  ResMed AirSense 10 "Smart Start" Doesn't Shut Down Reuven Gruber 17 9,158 10-01-2017, 11:50 AM
Last Post: skylark

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.

For any more information, please use our contact form.