Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Need help changing start pressure airsense a10
#1
At one time i could ge to the programing to change start pressure.  Now I cant get it to highlite it pressure  program.  Don't know what I did can someone hellp?  Its an airsense a 10.
Thanks
GARY
Post Reply Post Reply
#2
Press the round button and the button under the display for 3 seconds to get into the menu
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Anyone start on CPAP and then add oxygen...? S.L. Ping Beauty 8 123 08-18-2017, 04:43 PM
Last Post: Walla Walla
  [Pressure] new airsense auto set pressure? Jom333 10 299 08-13-2017, 02:02 AM
Last Post: Jom333
  Follow-Up Appt. with Doctor & Changing Own Settings rooy1960 10 677 08-09-2017, 08:13 AM
Last Post: SarcasticDave94
  Date not Changing on M Series Remstar redmed 1 95 08-04-2017, 08:20 AM
Last Post: Sleeprider
  Autoset: Any point in manually changing pressure? HomerJ 11 442 07-16-2017, 11:24 AM
Last Post: Crimson Nape
  Noise from Dreamstation at start of exhale Raven87 20 990 07-03-2017, 05:22 PM
Last Post: lmkt1
  Lowest CM at start with ramp machine? Sliight 15 520 06-28-2017, 08:11 PM
Last Post: Sliight

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.

For any more information, please use our contact form.