Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Pressure not always displaying in Overview
#21
RE: Pressure not always displaying in Overview
(04-29-2020, 07:51 PM)GuyScharf Wrote: Deploy.bat is not designed to run outside of the environment created by QT Creator or buildall.bat.

In other words, I am to run buildall.bat rather than deploy.bat.

(04-29-2020, 07:51 PM)GuyScharf Wrote: You could take buildall.bat, delete the "call :buildone 32" line to just built a 64-bit version of OSCAR.

Okay, I've commented that line out.

(04-29-2020, 07:51 PM)GuyScharf Wrote: You'll see a "@echo off" statement early in deploy.bat.  Comment that out (add a few colons at beginning of line) and all of the steps in deploy.bat will be echoed to the command window so you can see what goes wrong.

Okay, I notice that there is also an "@echo off" statement early in buildall.bat, so I have commented that out as well. Running buildall.bat subsequently, the first error I notice is that 'timer' is not recognized as an internal or external command, operable program or batch file, but I have attached the full build output for reference.


Attached Files
.txt   Build output.txt (Size: 5.48 KB / Downloads: 5)
Post Reply Post Reply






Donate to Apnea Board  
#22
RE: Pressure not always displaying in Overview
Timer is from https://www.gammadyne.com/download.htm as noted in buildall.bat comments.  Look in the Free DOS Utilities at the end of the page.

You need to set qtpath and qtversion at the beginning of the file to match your QT install configuration.
The current version of OSCAR is 1.2.0.  We recommend upgrading from any earlier version.

Useful links
Download OSCAR
Best way to organize charts
How to attach charts to your post

Membership in the Advisory Members group does not imply medical expertise or qualification for advising Sleep Apnea patients concerning their treatment.
Post Reply Post Reply
#23
RE: Pressure not always displaying in Overview
(04-29-2020, 10:27 PM)GuyScharf Wrote: Timer is from https://www.gammadyne.com/download.htm as noted in buildall.bat comments.  Look in the Free DOS Utilities at the end of the page.

You need to set qtpath and qtversion at the beginning of the file to match your QT install configuration.

Thanks Guy, I now have my working updated alpha copy of OSCAR!
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Oscar not displaying CA BillHD28 7 93 10-23-2020, 09:38 AM
Last Post: BillHD28
  Pulse Changes missing in Overview OSCAR 1.2.0 SevereApnea 13 209 10-23-2020, 08:01 AM
Last Post: SevereApnea
  OSCAR Overview Pressure Plot not showing real Max sopherFellow 8 181 08-17-2020, 11:09 AM
Last Post: bonjour
  OSCAR - Overview Report "Total Time in Apnea" Graph not Populating Synestheat 6 188 07-31-2020, 06:46 AM
Last Post: Synestheat
  Statistics not the same as Overview Heliop 13 468 06-17-2020, 03:10 PM
Last Post: sawinglogz
  OSCAR Overview Chart AHI Bars are Wrong Size? spacewrench 10 401 03-29-2020, 08:53 PM
Last Post: sawinglogz
  Pressure not showing in overview PaulB 6 282 03-01-2020, 12:38 PM
Last Post: PaulB


New Posts   Today's Posts






About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.