Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

ResMed Airsense Autoset 10
#1
Does ResMed Airsense Autoset 10 work with ResScan software or must you use AirView?
Post Reply Post Reply
#2
Mine works with ResScan.
                                                                                                                                                                                  
Please organize your SleeyHead screenshots like this.
I'm an epidemiologist, not a medical provider. 
Post Reply Post Reply
#3
I use ResScan 5.7 under Windows 10.


Using FlashAir W-03 SD card in machine. Access through wifi with FlashPAP or Sleep Master utilities.

I wanted to learn Binary so I enrolled in Binary 101. I seemed to have missed the first four courses. Big Grinnie

Post Reply Post Reply




Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Software support for ResMed Sullivan AutoSet T? kcriqui 8 176 08-15-2017, 12:06 PM
Last Post: kcriqui
  Resmed Airsense 10 Autoset firmware update trslp1 13 1,200 03-27-2017, 01:35 PM
Last Post: Melman
  Resmed Airsense 10 and Sleepyhead beerd 8 1,733 02-11-2017, 01:44 PM
Last Post: dwhite4490
Question New ResMed AirSense 10 AutoSet Machine sunrise06 10 1,145 01-06-2017, 02:20 PM
Last Post: pholynyk
  ResMed S9 AutoSet data in limbo okrobie 3 783 01-07-2016, 09:53 PM
Last Post: okrobie
  Resmed AirSense 10 Autoset. Machine/SD Card data mismatch pnman-55 7 2,230 11-26-2015, 09:10 PM
Last Post: zonk
  How Standard SD Card can be used in ResMed AirSense 10 hkterry 9 3,852 11-18-2015, 01:17 AM
Last Post: 2SleepBetta

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.

For any more information, please use our contact form.