Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Resmed Aircurve V10 Auto data?
#1
Hi, I'm new to the forum, sorry if this has been asked before...

I have a Resmed Aircurve V10 Auto. I have the Resscan software to read the SD card from my machine. Looking at a website, it says it save 30 days of detailed data to the internal memory and 1 year of overall data. When I look at the data on my card, it looks like just summary data. I was expecting some pretty charts or graphs showing when I had events... Am I missing something or is this just all the data?
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#2
What version of ResScan? I've got version 5.7, running on a Windows 10 PC.

On mine, it goes like this:
1) New Patient / Open Patient
2) Download Data
3) Review Data

When you click "Review Data", a page should display with several tabs.
Settings
Statistics
Summary Graphs
Detailed Graphs
Oximetry Statistics (only if you used one)
Device Log

Select / Click on "Detail Graphs"
It should present a gray box with a date and say Click to load "detailed data".
                                                                                                                                                                                  
Please organize your SleeyHead screenshots like this.
I'm an epidemiologist, not a medical provider. 
Post Reply Post Reply
#3
Get SleepyHead and let your data live.
Post Reply Post Reply
#4
Thanks Beej and Sleeprider...

Beej -When I select the 'Detailed Graphs' tab, the tab is blank and it says 'No detailed data available.' I can't find a box to pull in the data...? (I'm running 5.6 on Win 7)

Sleeprider - To see if I could find the detailed data in that program I installed it and when I went to import the data from my SD card, it hung up and won't complete the download so I went back to ResScan.
Post Reply Post Reply
#5
On step #2, there is a selection screen that needs to be set to "ALL Available Data."

Admin Note:
JustMongo passed away in August 2017
Click HERE to read his Memorial Thread

~ Rest in Peace ~
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#6
Found it... Thank you!
Post Reply Post Reply
#7
Hi Dshow,
WELCOME! to the forum.!
Good luck to you with your CPAP therapy.
trish6hundred
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Can you set Aircurve VAuto Bipap to run as an Auto Cpap? bluemom51 6 86 2 hours ago
Last Post: bonjour
  New Aircurve 10 ASV machine - help please Kolaphos 53 1,267 02-22-2018, 06:36 PM
Last Post: mhehe
  ResMed AirCurve 10 S ? monkeybusiness 27 805 02-21-2018, 02:49 PM
Last Post: monkeybusiness
  Prescribed Airsense 10 Autoset, can I use Aircurve S? jdlee2323 8 220 02-21-2018, 04:15 AM
Last Post: jdlee2323
  [Equipment] Aircurve vs Dreamstation Data Recording question bfry 31 743 02-16-2018, 08:31 AM
Last Post: Sleeprider
  "Tube setting" on Aircurve VAuto? bluemom51 5 176 02-14-2018, 10:59 PM
Last Post: trish6hundred
  help with my resmed s9 vpap adapt auto sv ppeter78 6 136 02-13-2018, 11:24 PM
Last Post: ppeter78

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.