Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

Resmed s9 data card to another Resmed S9
#1
Hi was just wondering if I can used the data card from my old S9 and use it in my new S9 with out losing data thats on the card ... or do I just have to start with a new card in the new machine.

Thanks Chelle
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#2
Hi chelle1957,
WELCOME! to the forum.!
Hang in there for answers to your question and bbest of luck to you.
trish6hundred
Post Reply Post Reply
#3
Chelle, I would think it would work, you may get a message on your CPAP asking you to delete the data, if you say yes, you will lose all data off the card but you dont have much alternative.
Post Reply Post Reply
#4
thanks for you input... ive got another card just in case.. as i dont want to lose the data on my old card for my specialist... Just thought it may have been possible.
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Resmed A10 Software versions LesPauloholic 3 1,109 1 hour ago
Last Post: srlevine1
  If I use Aflex setting on resmed s9 sleepy Bruce 6 128 Yesterday, 10:53 PM
Last Post: tedvpap
  How does ResMed transmit data to SleepyHead? tlippy 6 142 Yesterday, 03:14 PM
Last Post: prodigyplace
  [split] ResMed AirCurve 10 VAuto vs ASV to Treat Central Apnea waldo1945 49 1,977 Yesterday, 09:29 AM
Last Post: Sleeprider
  ResMed 10 [Hose Settings?] zzzZorro 3 208 07-18-2018, 06:02 PM
Last Post: Homerec130
  Resmed Airsense 10 v's Phillips Dreamstation sleepybones 2 168 07-17-2018, 03:16 PM
Last Post: matthewb
  Alphabet and Resmed Startup JesseLee 19 507 07-16-2018, 05:40 PM
Last Post: sleeplover69

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.