Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account

New Posts   Today's Posts

Resmed s9 data card to another Resmed S9
Hi was just wondering if I can used the data card from my old S9 and use it in my new S9 with out losing data thats on the card ... or do I just have to start with a new card in the new machine.

Thanks Chelle
Post Reply Post Reply

Donate to Apnea Board  
Hi chelle1957,
WELCOME! to the forum.!
Hang in there for answers to your question and bbest of luck to you.
Post Reply Post Reply
Chelle, I would think it would work, you may get a message on your CPAP asking you to delete the data, if you say yes, you will lose all data off the card but you dont have much alternative.
Post Reply Post Reply
thanks for you input... ive got another card just in case.. as i dont want to lose the data on my old card for my specialist... Just thought it may have been possible.
Post Reply Post Reply

Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  [Equipment] TIME/DATE - ResMed AirSense AutoSet 10 srlevine1 5 48 1 hour ago
Last Post: srlevine1
  resmed airsense 10 wifi kerm007 32 2,293 3 hours ago
Last Post: Crimson Nape
  ResMed AirSense 10 AutoSet mask setting txrpls 6 102 9 hours ago
Last Post: txrpls
  Resmed S10 Airsense vs. Respironics Dream Station Weird Tolkienish Figure 132 53,573 Yesterday, 01:36 PM
Last Post: cam
  New to APAP Dreamstaion - Resmed F20 Mask sickntired 5 133 Yesterday, 01:08 PM
Last Post: trish6hundred
  ResMed AS10 and F&P Simplus FF mask compatability (edited) jmancuso 23 421 03-14-2018, 02:54 PM
Last Post: Hy Mezzanine
  Change in manufacturing? [ResMed F10 and F20 Masks] Starfishtmk 19 481 03-13-2018, 09:01 PM
Last Post: Starfishtmk

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts

About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.