Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

The "Auto" Aspect of ResMed S10 AirSense AutoSet
#11
(11-20-2015, 01:23 AM)LordPeanut Wrote: Haha, no, definitely not buying locally. I purchased a "gently used" one from the US. Much cheaper. :-)
Sound like, you did your homework ... brownie point
You'll need plug adapter, I got an S8 power cord from Supplier #13, works with S9 and AirSene 10 power supply
Good luck

Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  ResMed AirSense 10 not holding power in Paris ChrisW212 7 121 Yesterday, 03:22 PM
Last Post: ChrisW212
Question [Pressure] New ResMed Airsense 10 Pressure Problem spookyac47 5 164 09-16-2017, 03:44 PM
Last Post: trish6hundred
  Semi-permanently disabling modem in ResMed Airsense 10 Sleep87 77 22,310 09-13-2017, 08:41 PM
Last Post: Walla Walla
  S9 Auto v AirSense 10 subyroo 10 322 09-13-2017, 07:23 PM
Last Post: subyroo
  Resmed Autosense 10 Autoset + Climateline humidification settings mogulman 5 179 09-12-2017, 04:40 PM
Last Post: Walla Walla
  Resmed Autoset 10 alarm sound Ibiban 9 972 09-10-2017, 10:16 AM
Last Post: christian4870
  Resmed Auto CPAP Advise Settings ? BlueJay22 5 286 09-07-2017, 03:00 PM
Last Post: BlueJay22

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.

For any more information, please use our contact form.