Post Reply 
Which Computer to use ResScan?
Author Message
ibaef Offline

New Members

Posts: 1
Joined: Apr 2012

Machine: ResMed S9 Elite
Mask Type: Full face mask
Mask Make & Model:
Humidifier: H5i
CPAP Pressure: 11
CPAP Software: Not using software

Other Comments:

Sex: Male
Location:

Post: #1
Which Computer to use ResScan?
I have been using a ResMed S9 Elite for one year and just learned about your site and ResScan software. Will the ResScan 3.16 software work on a
Mac computer with OS 10.5.8?Thanks
04-28-2012 03:38 PM
Find all posts by this user Post Reply Quote this message in a reply

Donate to Apnea Board
zonk Offline

Advisory Members

Posts: 7,908
Joined: Feb 2012

Machine: A10 AutoSet
Mask Type: Nasal mask
Mask Make & Model: Activa LT
Humidifier: Integrated /ClimateLineAir
CPAP Pressure: 9/13
CPAP Software: ResScan

Other Comments: CPAP since Nov 2010

Sex: Male
Location: Australia

Post: #2
RE: Which Computer to use ResScan?
(04-28-2012 03:38 PM)ibaef Wrote:  I have been using a ResMed S9 Elite for one year and just learned about your site and ResScan software. Will the ResScan 3.16 software work on a
Mac computer with OS 10.5.8?Thanks
I don,t think so but SleepyHead does
Welcome
04-28-2012 03:54 PM
Find all posts by this user Post Reply Quote this message in a reply
zonk Offline

Advisory Members

Posts: 7,908
Joined: Feb 2012

Machine: A10 AutoSet
Mask Type: Nasal mask
Mask Make & Model: Activa LT
Humidifier: Integrated /ClimateLineAir
CPAP Pressure: 9/13
CPAP Software: ResScan

Other Comments: CPAP since Nov 2010

Sex: Male
Location: Australia

Post: #3
RE: Which Computer to use ResScan?
You could download SH and follow the discussion in this thread
http://www.apneaboard.com/forums/Thread-...e-JediMark
04-28-2012 03:58 PM
Find all posts by this user Post Reply Quote this message in a reply

Donate to Apnea Board
cbramsey Offline

Advisory Members

Posts: 900
Joined: Mar 2012

Machine: ResMed S9 Autoset
Mask Type: Nasal mask
Mask Make & Model: ResMed Mirage FX
Humidifier: ResMed H5i with ClimateLine
CPAP Pressure: 6 - 12
CPAP Software: ResScan

Other Comments: Supreme Overlord of Web Darkness

Sex: Male
Location: NC, USA

Post: #4
RE: Which Computer to use ResScan?
No, ResScan software is for Windows only. It should run on your Mac if you have a Windows partition set up on it using Boot Camp, Parallels Desktop or some other software.

INFORMATION ON APNEA BOARD FORUMS OR ON APNEABOARD.COM SHOULD NOT BE CONSIDERED AS MEDICAL ADVICE. ALWAYS SEEK THE ADVICE OF A PHYSICIAN BEFORE SEEKING TREATMENT FOR MEDICAL CONDITIONS, INCLUDING SLEEP APNEA. INFORMATION POSTED ON THE APNEA BOARD WEB SITE AND FORUMS ARE PERSONAL OPINION ONLY AND NOT NECESSARILY A STATEMENT OF FACT.
04-28-2012 04:03 PM
Find all posts by this user Post Reply Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  [CPAP] wireless viewing from cpap to computer sherryl10 10 771 08-24-2016 12:20 AM
Last Post: wubisnotanabbreviation
  ResScan Reports for AHI Differs From Machine AHI nadprok 2 287 08-02-2016 11:54 AM
Last Post: nadprok
  Problem with ResScan HL649 3 400 08-01-2016 01:50 AM
Last Post: srlevine1
  Put Unlocked Chip Into Computer DonC 7 775 11-09-2015 01:13 PM
Last Post: DonC
  Looking for ResScan Software ajimen05 5 1,757 09-28-2015 06:01 PM
Last Post: ginzo
  ResScan 30 Day Compliance Report - Date Range Reuven Gruber 10 2,377 08-23-2015 05:37 PM
Last Post: PaytonA
  ResScan Compliance report error estgad 3 929 08-23-2015 11:31 AM
Last Post: AlanE

Forum Jump:

Who's Online (Complete List)