Hello Guest, Welcome to Apnea Board !
As a guest, you are limited to certain areas of the board and there are some features you can't use.
To post a message, you must create a free account using a valid email address.

or Create an Account


New Posts   Today's Posts

flow limit graph in sleepyhead
#1
I have seen screen shots of people using sleepyhead that have flow limitation graphs. I cant figure out how to add it. Please help me out.

Thank you, car54
Post Reply Post Reply



Donate to Apnea Board  
#2
every device records other things. If you didn't disable some graphs by accident your machine simply doesn't record that information. (Mine doesn't record detailed Flowlimitations either - it simply scores them as events if the flowlimitation reaches a certain threshold)
Post Reply Post Reply
#3
The Respironics machines record flow limitations as events to be flagged; the Resmed machines record flow limitations as a continuous variable - which can be graphed. You pays your money and takes /their/ choice.
Post Reply Post Reply
#4
Thanks for the answers

car54
Post Reply Post Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Sleepyhead Pressue and EPAP graph Rainsey 3 28 2 hours ago
Last Post: Rainsey
Question Gray bars in sleepyhead overview USAGE graph qualtech 6 1,205 03-07-2018, 10:17 AM
Last Post: kgunen
  Flow Limit Graph ? Dreamstation RustySocket 2 419 09-09-2017, 02:56 PM
Last Post: RustySocket
  CPAP machine doesn't record data to graph slarai 10 1,416 09-05-2017, 03:07 PM
Last Post: slarai
  looking for Flow Rate duhmom 2 294 08-14-2017, 09:57 AM
Last Post: Crimson Nape
  SleepyHead Graph display problem Joe Fox 14 1,501 08-05-2017, 08:14 AM
Last Post: Dreamless
  SleepyHead Graph Problems bighopper 13 726 07-14-2017, 09:51 AM
Last Post: bighopper

Forum Jump:

New Posts   Today's Posts




About Apnea Board

Apnea Board is an educational web site designed to empower Sleep Apnea patients.